Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron208000-200-400-15001000
MandiPencil Ingot31700-150-750-1150-2800-500
DelhiRebar375000250-600-21003492
MumbaiHR368710-424-424-594-679
RaipurPlates3880400-178-6231150
As on 2014-11-13
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8588-622-20-306-222
IFPPI882601-94-29128
INDSPI8710-311-58-299-88
As on Dec 17 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5011-6-60-188-62-1110
CFPPI4878-7-22-19-98-730
CHISPI4936-6-38-92-82-894
As on Dec 18 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2113-29-37-184-13969
Ni15425-700-720-1105-6151565
Sn19450-895-900-1025-925-2125
Al1863-12-72-197-6125
Cu6305-80-166-426-388-1030
As on Dec 17 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI827-11-60-490-235-1307
BCI571-46-308-2404-1281-3025
BPI945-16-81-114138-938
BSI932-10-18-24-121-567
As on Dec 17 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.2290.0020.0150.0760.1410.192
BRL2.715-0.0230.1150.1560.4270.542
CAD1.164-0.0010.0150.0320.0680.133
CNY6.2140.0190.0140.0980.0830.117
EUR0.8100.009-0.0020.0090.0360.078
GBP0.6410.0050.0020.0130.0240.021
INR63.264-0.5051.3901.8362.3901.517
JPY118.4791.563-1.7564.43411.73020.143
RUB60.716-7.6066.97914.95923.40428.739
ZAR11.599-0.0940.0460.3980.6471.757
As on Dec 18 2014
Source : xe.com