Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron21400-100-200-900-1002900
MandiPencil Ingot327000-450-1200-35001400
DelhiRebar3835000-9503103526
MumbaiHR37465000-1525-385
RaipurPlates394270006272937
As on 2014-09-19
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI87970-19-115-25045
IFPPI90420-18-75-57303
INDSPI89230-18-94-151178
As on Oct 23 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI52871868209-266-909
CFPPI4957-20-24-8-350-714
CHISPI5100-31686-314-798
As on Oct 23 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn22455740-8-75323
Ni1521010-100-1295-3640755
Sn19575100285-955-2725-3630
Al1980910767-35141
Cu673072101-5-250-430
As on Oct 22 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI11364620674383-650
BCI21861838712641010-757
BPI106634126254455-944
BSI907-4-16-147179-336
As on Oct 22 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.1420.0040.0010.0320.0730.055
BRL2.4870.0060.0930.1490.2630.181
CAD1.1260.0040.0020.0170.0520.086
CNY6.119-0.001-0.008-0.016-0.086-0.005
EUR0.7910.0050.0030.0200.0520.032
GBP0.6230.0030.0000.0070.039-0.016
INR61.2940.1010.1380.2521.119-3.950
JPY107.3500.4410.1770.1725.8357.684
RUB41.4550.5060.8483.6626.7698.140
ZAR11.008-0.034-0.040-0.0410.3320.986
As on Oct 23 2014
Source : xe.com