Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron21550-50150-7501503050
MandiPencil Ingot32900-250-450-1400-29001300
DelhiRebar38350050-10008862710
MumbaiHR37465000-1525-885
RaipurPlates394270006272937
As on 2014-09-16
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8795-21-78-90-25571
IFPPI9051-9-32-61-52308
INDSPI8927-14-54-75-150193
As on Oct 20 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI52523384153-300-887
CFPPI4979-25-18-332-670
CHISPI5097133956-318-764
As on Oct 20 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2222-5-101-41-157327
Ni15310-190-865-1895-3175910
Sn1939595-755-1280-2975-3445
Al1954254628-48153
Cu6615-14-166-151-486-545
As on Oct 20 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI9732925-65218-905
BCI151215027-325312-1688
BPI99529110196370-1059
BSI916-7-28-130212-305
As on Oct 20 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.134-0.006-0.0060.0460.0700.046
BRL2.4650.0290.0670.1770.2550.158
CAD1.1270.0000.0080.0310.0540.085
CNY6.120-0.005-0.011-0.011-0.089-0.002
EUR0.780-0.004-0.0070.0060.0460.021
GBP0.618-0.003-0.0020.0010.032-0.022
INR61.2760.0400.1270.4011.066-3.970
JPY106.375-0.996-1.409-0.3744.7767.295
RUB41.0370.0280.9163.7256.6977.771
ZAR11.014-0.080-0.0480.0630.3231.004
As on Oct 21 2014
Source : xe.com