Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron212000-2001005001750
MandiPencil Ingot32750-100-550-400-17001200
DelhiRebar37750-350-350-600-27663742
MumbaiHR3729500-170-848-343
RaipurPlates389820-445-4452762047
As on 2014-10-20
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI86081926-154-355-210
IFPPI89200-15-113-207179
INDSPI876894-133-279-10
As on Nov 21 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5212-11-61-64-170-1005
CFPPI4896-1-10-44-303-730
CHISPI5033-5-32-53-245-849
As on Nov 21 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2299635834-92442
Ni16445275850870-32853100
Sn2022547562080-1025-2255
Al2077602865-4382
Cu679010439-65-251-155
As on Nov 21 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1324-860-104182-168
BCI3038-9267-522470647
BPI10552-14-147152-332
BSI942166146-41-462
As on Nov 21 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.151-0.0070.0020.0050.0780.080
BRL2.515-0.058-0.0510.1160.2560.295
CAD1.123-0.008-0.010-0.0100.0350.091
CNY6.1230.000-0.004-0.002-0.0250.001
EUR0.8070.0100.0030.0160.0600.068
GBP0.6380.0010.0040.0100.0410.022
INR61.705-0.1550.1540.3110.735-0.719
JPY117.878-0.0362.09610.73015.56719.541
RUB45.630-0.484-0.5284.7299.51813.245
ZAR10.939-0.011-0.273-0.1310.3630.906
As on Nov 24 2014
Source : xe.com