Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron2000000-500-1450300
MandiPencil Ingot32400-250-450400-700-1000
DelhiRebar39080002309804352
MumbaiHR3585400-848-1611-2251
RaipurPlates3818100-623-1246347
As on 2014-12-19
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI720-31-19-62-764-366
BCI887-78225413-2753-657
BPI685-19-66-171-556-622
BSI650-9-34-237-239-298
As on Jan 23 2015
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.2520.0130.0220.0390.1140.185
BRL2.575-0.026-0.069-0.0800.1190.256
CAD1.2400.0030.0420.0840.1130.196
CNY6.2250.0150.0290.0320.1000.133
EUR0.8820.0200.0340.0790.1020.141
GBP0.6670.0060.0090.0310.0410.047
INR61.459-0.191-0.696-1.106-0.129-1.261
JPY118.6470.4751.858-0.01612.50918.462
RUB63.802-1.423-2.6145.83623.34431.226
ZAR11.416-0.105-0.152-0.1580.3421.256
As on Jan 23 2015
Source : xe.com
Archives
--
--
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI84154-22-94-286-514
IFPPI87040-28-108-303-183
INDSPI85642-25-101-294-343
As on Jan 23 2015
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI4666-18-217-263-611-1322
CFPPI4471-19-242-358-460-1091
CHISPI4555-19-232-317-526-1192
As on Jan 23 2015
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Outlook
Costing