Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron212000-2001005001750
MandiPencil Ingot32750-100-550-400-17001200
DelhiRebar37750-350-350-600-27663742
MumbaiHR3729500-170-848-343
RaipurPlates389820-445-4452762047
As on 2014-10-20
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI86081926-154-355-210
IFPPI89200-15-113-207179
INDSPI876894-133-279-10
As on Nov 21 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5212-11-61-64-170-1005
CFPPI4896-1-10-44-303-730
CHISPI5033-5-32-53-245-849
As on Nov 21 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2299635834-92442
Ni16445275850870-32853100
Sn2022547562080-1025-2255
Al2077602865-4382
Cu679010439-65-251-155
As on Nov 21 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1324-860-104182-168
BCI3038-9267-522470647
BPI10552-14-147152-332
BSI942166146-41-462
As on Nov 21 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.158-0.0060.0050.0170.0860.084
BRL2.5730.0010.0160.1790.3060.319
CAD1.131-0.004-0.0050.0070.0410.100
CNY6.1230.000-0.004-0.003-0.027-0.002
EUR0.797-0.001-0.0050.0090.0500.056
GBP0.637-0.0010.0080.0140.0380.018
INR61.884-0.2400.3900.7271.024-0.937
JPY117.834-0.7872.23410.66115.32019.914
RUB46.134-0.744-0.2605.52810.16813.746
ZAR10.947-0.129-0.284-0.1010.3980.838
As on Nov 21 2014
Source : xe.com