Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron211500-50-3002501650
MandiPencil Ingot328000-50-300-18501050
DelhiRebar377500-350-350-27663742
MumbaiHR3729500-170-848-265
RaipurPlates3898200-4452761602
As on 2014-10-23
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8623-1334-76-325-196
IFPPI8897-6-23-110-223150
INDSPI8764-95-93-272-18
As on Nov 26 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI51870-36-90-124-1034
CFPPI489801-33-262-726
CHISPI50230-15-58-202-860
As on Nov 26 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2272-1636-575390
Ni16225-22555675-22302490
Sn20350145600505-815-2650
Al209916824397371
Cu6648-47-38-152-181-463
As on Nov 26 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1239-74-93-21773-480
BCI2612-351-518-1028129-236
BPI1073920-168142-540
BSI980103891-17-478
As on Nov 26 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.1710.0070.0320.0270.0950.106
BRL2.530-0.016-0.0700.0580.2830.333
CAD1.127-0.002-0.0010.0010.0320.092
CNY6.136-0.0050.0150.010-0.0110.013
EUR0.802-0.0030.0050.0210.0510.067
GBP0.637-0.0010.0010.0150.0350.021
INR61.838-0.1000.1860.2071.0010.140
JPY117.827-0.0712.22111.63914.70520.180
RUB46.0781.240-0.8945.1299.90313.910
ZAR10.964-0.071-0.113-0.1460.2860.935
As on Nov 26 2014
Source : xe.com