Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron21550-50150-7501503050
MandiPencil Ingot32900-250-450-1400-29001300
DelhiRebar38350050-10008862710
MumbaiHR37465000-1525-885
RaipurPlates394270006272937
As on 2014-09-16
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8795-21-78-90-25571
IFPPI9051-9-32-61-52308
INDSPI8927-14-54-75-150193
As on Oct 20 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI52523384153-300-887
CFPPI4979-25-18-332-670
CHISPI5097133956-318-764
As on Oct 20 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn222722-96-23-132313
Ni15500190-885-1680-2860925
Sn1930010-850-1995-3050-3600
Al192957267-49108
Cu6629-1-172-121-474-572
As on Oct 17 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI94414-10-112190-957
BCI136247-159-605167-1902
BPI9662698168342-1094
BSI923-10-29-122235-290
As on Oct 17 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.140-0.0040.0140.0480.0760.044
BRL2.436-0.0360.0590.1490.2150.112
CAD1.1270.0010.0170.0290.0530.078
CNY6.125-0.001-0.006-0.006-0.0810.004
EUR0.7840.0030.0000.0100.0490.022
GBP0.621-0.0010.0030.0000.037-0.020
INR61.235-0.3960.1630.3721.260-5.001
JPY107.3701.182-0.4951.0425.9767.502
RUB41.0090.0611.0323.9236.8187.581
ZAR11.094-0.0160.0620.1530.3640.875
As on Oct 20 2014
Source : xe.com