Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron211500-50-5002001650
MandiPencil Ingot32800050-600-18001300
DelhiRebar3775000-350-27663742
MumbaiHR3729500-170-848-265
RaipurPlates3898200-445891602
As on 2014-10-24
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8620-312-81-317-200
IFPPI88970-23-110-224150
INDSPI8762-2-6-96-270-20
As on Nov 27 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5167-20-45-119-123-1054
CFPPI4895-3-1-32-249-729
CHISPI5013-10-20-70-194-870
As on Nov 27 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2270-2-29-161359
Ni1630075-1451150-20402470
Sn2036515140765-810-2760
Al2098-1224890350
Cu6621-27-169-84-235-519
As on Nov 27 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1187-52-137-297-10-634
BCI2347-265-691-1434-172-664
BPI10992644-139159-566
BSI98442896-11-491
As on Nov 27 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.1780.0130.0240.0440.1040.117
BRL2.5300.029-0.0520.0650.2610.324
CAD1.1350.0090.0030.0090.0420.106
CNY6.1480.0080.0280.028-0.0120.026
EUR0.8030.0040.0050.0230.0510.066
GBP0.6370.003-0.0040.0190.0340.012
INR61.9150.0440.0980.6401.4600.535
JPY118.2880.9290.93811.91414.49720.813
RUB48.7331.3381.8197.69512.71116.568
ZAR11.0160.077-0.0420.0020.3201.028
As on Nov 28 2014
Source : xe.com