Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron2115050-150-1501501450
MandiPencil Ingot32800200-350-300-20501250
DelhiRebar377500-350-600-27663742
MumbaiHR3729500-170-848-343
RaipurPlates3898200-4452762047
As on 2014-10-22
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI86362457-70-336-184
IFPPI8903-9-17-104-217156
INDSPI8773719-88-275-9
As on Nov 25 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5187-12-58-88-149-1034
CFPPI48981-3-33-280-726
CHISPI5023-5-27-57-223-860
As on Nov 25 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2297-26015-41436
Ni16530858851230-28253010
Sn20475250905555-605-2175
Al2060-17454515359
Cu6731-5947-54-206-244
As on Nov 24 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1317-721-107170-195
BCI2975-63-131-568486576
BPI10594-2-163140-368
BSI956145265-32-462
As on Nov 24 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.1630.0120.0110.0250.0930.096
BRL2.5460.031-0.0430.0900.2880.330
CAD1.1290.006-0.0100.0020.0390.096
CNY6.1410.0170.0130.0150.0030.019
EUR0.805-0.0020.0010.0250.0560.065
GBP0.638-0.001-0.0010.0120.0400.019
INR61.9390.2340.2900.3511.234-0.672
JPY117.8980.0191.69811.75915.29620.154
RUB44.838-0.792-1.8184.3818.78212.617
ZAR11.0350.096-0.198-0.0390.4160.918
As on Nov 25 2014
Source : xe.com