Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron2160050-100-7005003100
MandiPencil Ingot33150-500-850-24501550
DelhiRebar38350050-8508862710
MumbaiHR37465000-1525-885
RaipurPlates39427005346272937
As on 2014-09-15
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8816-23-61-56-25498
IFPPI9060-14-23-52-47319
INDSPI8941-19-42-54-148211
As on Oct 17 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5219086102-334-910
CFPPI4981013-29-333-665
CHISPI508404528-334-771
As on Oct 17 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn222722-96-23-132313
Ni15500190-885-1680-2860925
Sn1930010-850-1995-3050-3600
Al192957267-49108
Cu6629-1-172-121-474-572
As on Oct 17 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI94414-10-112190-957
BCI136247-159-605167-1902
BPI9662698168342-1094
BSI923-10-29-122235-290
As on Oct 17 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.140-0.0040.0140.0480.0760.044
BRL2.436-0.0360.0590.1490.2150.112
CAD1.1270.0010.0170.0290.0530.078
CNY6.125-0.001-0.006-0.006-0.0810.004
EUR0.7840.0030.0000.0100.0490.022
GBP0.621-0.0010.0030.0000.037-0.020
INR61.235-0.3960.1630.3721.260-5.001
JPY107.3701.182-0.4951.0425.9767.502
RUB41.0090.0611.0323.9236.8187.581
ZAR11.094-0.0160.0620.1530.3640.875
As on Oct 20 2014
Source : xe.com