Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron2115050-150-1501501450
MandiPencil Ingot32800200-350-300-20501250
DelhiRebar377500-350-600-27663742
MumbaiHR3729500-170-848-343
RaipurPlates3898200-4452762047
As on 2014-10-22
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI86362457-70-336-184
IFPPI8903-9-17-104-217156
INDSPI8773719-88-275-9
As on Nov 25 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5187-12-58-88-149-1034
CFPPI48981-3-33-280-726
CHISPI5023-5-27-57-223-860
As on Nov 25 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2287-1056-4813405
Ni16450-80605640-20952670
Sn20205-270510105-770-2895
Al208324592772356
Cu6695-36-19-140-202-386
As on Nov 25 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1313-47-115158-260
BCI2963-12-164-589499467
BPI106459-169137-446
BSI970144478-23-471
As on Nov 25 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.1710.0070.0320.0270.0950.106
BRL2.530-0.016-0.0700.0580.2830.333
CAD1.127-0.002-0.0010.0010.0320.092
CNY6.136-0.0050.0150.010-0.0110.013
EUR0.802-0.0030.0050.0210.0510.067
GBP0.637-0.0010.0010.0150.0350.021
INR61.838-0.1000.1860.2071.0010.140
JPY117.827-0.0712.22111.63914.70520.180
RUB46.0781.240-0.8945.1299.90313.910
ZAR10.964-0.071-0.113-0.1460.2860.935
As on Nov 26 2014
Source : xe.com