Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron20700100-300-400-16001000
MandiPencil Ingot31200-100-800-1400-2700-1400
DelhiRebar375000-1000-250-18003492
MumbaiHR3687100-424-594-679
RaipurPlates3880400-178-6231150
As on 2014-11-17
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8565-15-20-71-347-243
IFPPI8821-72-82-29614
INDSPI8697-11-8-76-320-110
As on Dec 19 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI50110-39-176-67-1101
CFPPI48780-20-20-87-730
CHISPI49360-28-87-78-890
As on Dec 19 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn215837-29-114-132112
Ni15300-200-1355-925-11801860
Sn19395220-980-955-1065-2655
Al1888-1-29-211-10152
Cu644596-110-203-267-922
As on Dec 19 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI803-11-42-436-252-1444
BCI488-29-171-2124-1427-3508
BPI907-22-73-16681-928
BSI917-8-25-63-134-551
As on Dec 19 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.222-0.0070.0200.0620.1180.186
BRL2.663-0.0530.0700.1100.3650.490
CAD1.157-0.0070.0130.0190.0510.124
CNY6.2250.0120.0480.1050.0910.139
EUR0.8140.0040.0070.0090.0400.088
GBP0.639-0.0030.0010.0070.0230.020
INR63.067-0.1981.1171.5192.0751.592
JPY119.2760.7970.4504.05111.90121.781
RUB60.597-0.1196.50314.64022.99528.833
ZAR11.549-0.0500.1250.2680.5561.758
As on Dec 19 2014
Source : xe.com