Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron21500-50100-8002003000
MandiPencil Ingot32800-100-350-1700-28001500
DelhiRebar3835000-125010303142
MumbaiHR37465000-1525-385
RaipurPlates394270006272937
As on 2014-09-17
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8794-1-73-100-25858
IFPPI9050-1-33-67-53307
INDSPI8926-1-52-83-152186
As on Oct 21 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI52691770181-285-889
CFPPI4977-2-2-8-334-684
CHISPI510362973-313-773
As on Oct 21 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2188-35-141-83-145294
Ni15200-110-930-2070-3070820
Sn1947580-245-950-2850-3345
Al1971175947-12165
Cu665844-123-112-336-468
As on Oct 21 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI109011715541339-757
BCI2003491627151808-1107
BPI103237123225413-1006
BSI911-5-22-142195-317
As on Oct 21 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.1380.004-0.0070.0340.0670.050
BRL2.4810.0160.0560.1830.2620.175
CAD1.122-0.0050.0020.0160.0460.080
CNY6.119-0.0010.007-0.015-0.089-0.004
EUR0.7860.006-0.0020.0120.0490.027
GBP0.6200.0020.0000.0040.037-0.020
INR61.194-0.082-0.0430.2020.995-4.051
JPY106.9090.534-0.256-0.4675.1677.844
RUB40.949-0.0880.6443.3476.5297.677
ZAR11.0420.028-0.0460.0490.3181.031
As on Oct 22 2014
Source : xe.com