Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron20600-200-400-600-1900700
MandiPencil Ingot31300-400-950-1450-3000-1050
DelhiRebar375000-1000-250-21003492
MumbaiHR368710-424-424-594-679
RaipurPlates3880400-178-6231150
As on 2014-11-14
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8580-87-32-324-225
IFPPI882824-84-28921
INDSPI8708-26-58-306-98
As on Dec 18 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5011-6-60-188-62-1110
CFPPI4878-7-22-19-98-730
CHISPI4936-6-38-92-82-894
As on Dec 18 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn21218-53-166-12996
Ni1550075-830-950-7651940
Sn19175-275-1225-1030-1215-2320
Al188825-30-1956171
Cu635045-176-346-311-964
As on Dec 18 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI814-13-49-499-249-1394
BCI517-54-246-2446-1405-3358
BPI929-16-72-135117-929
BSI925-7-22-45-129-557
As on Dec 18 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.222-0.0070.0200.0620.1180.186
BRL2.663-0.0530.0700.1100.3650.490
CAD1.157-0.0070.0130.0190.0510.124
CNY6.2250.0120.0480.1050.0910.139
EUR0.8140.0040.0070.0090.0400.088
GBP0.639-0.0030.0010.0070.0230.020
INR63.067-0.1981.1171.5192.0751.592
JPY119.2760.7970.4504.05111.90121.781
RUB60.597-0.1196.50314.64022.99528.833
ZAR11.549-0.0500.1250.2680.5561.758
As on Dec 19 2014
Source : xe.com