Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron20700100-300-400-16001000
MandiPencil Ingot31200-100-800-1400-2700-1400
DelhiRebar375000-1000-250-18003492
MumbaiHR3687100-424-594-679
RaipurPlates3880400-178-6231150
As on 2014-11-17
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8565-15-20-71-347-243
IFPPI8821-72-82-29614
INDSPI8697-11-8-76-320-110
As on Dec 19 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI50110-25-176-64-1088
CFPPI48780-14-20-84-723
CHISPI49360-18-87-75-881
As on Dec 22 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn215837-29-114-132112
Ni15300-200-1355-925-11801860
Sn19395220-980-955-1065-2655
Al1888-1-29-211-10152
Cu644596-110-203-267-922
As on Dec 19 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI803-11-42-436-252-1444
BCI488-29-171-2124-1427-3508
BPI907-22-73-16681-928
BSI917-8-25-63-134-551
As on Dec 19 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.2250.0040.0240.0730.1160.189
BRL2.659-0.0040.0430.1020.3210.468
CAD1.1600.0030.0130.0240.0510.122
CNY6.216-0.0100.0430.0890.0810.134
EUR0.8170.0030.0140.0150.0460.092
GBP0.6390.0000.0030.0110.0230.022
INR63.1790.1120.9801.6852.1361.714
JPY119.5270.2511.3303.92712.34822.169
RUB58.261-2.3363.62911.86720.46826.508
ZAR11.5830.0330.0590.3520.5331.802
As on Dec 22 2014
Source : xe.com