Help Desk -
9971719783, 9717405332, 9873977343, 9810335381
Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron211500-50-5002001650
MandiPencil Ingot32800050-600-18001300
DelhiRebar3775000-350-27663742
MumbaiHR3729500-170-848-265
RaipurPlates3898200-445891602
As on 2014-10-24
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8620-312-81-317-200
IFPPI88970-23-110-224150
INDSPI8762-2-6-96-270-20
As on Nov 27 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI5167-20-45-119-123-1054
CFPPI4895-3-1-32-249-729
CHISPI5013-10-20-70-194-870
As on Nov 27 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn2272-1636-575390
Ni16225-22555675-22302490
Sn20350145600505-815-2650
Al209916824397371
Cu6648-47-38-152-181-463
As on Nov 26 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1239-74-93-21773-480
BCI2612-351-518-1028129-236
BPI1073920-168142-540
BSI980103891-17-478
As on Nov 26 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.165-0.0060.0180.0250.0840.105
BRL2.501-0.029-0.1070.0650.2390.295
CAD1.126-0.001-0.002-0.0010.0280.093
CNY6.1400.0040.0150.015-0.0100.016
EUR0.800-0.002-0.0020.0160.0450.066
GBP0.633-0.004-0.0060.0120.0300.015
INR61.8720.0330.0600.6361.2140.478
JPY117.360-0.4670.7259.98913.50020.113
RUB47.3951.3170.2796.38611.05215.285
ZAR10.940-0.024-0.175-0.1550.1930.907
As on Nov 27 2014
Source : xe.com