Email
Password
Latest Prices
LocationItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
RaigarhSponge Iron21450150150-3504502650
MandiPencil Ingot331000400-500-26002000
DelhiRebar38100-250-250-900-13803516
MumbaiHR37465000-1525-652
RaipurPlates394270006273382
As on 2014-09-26
Currency : INR/tonne
Delivery : EXW
Taxes : ED/VAT++
Outlook
Costing
Price Indices

India

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
ILPPI8706-28-91-194-276-49
IFPPI9007-14-35-99-92266
INDSPI8861-21-62-145-181113
As on Oct 30 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008

China

LocationIndexDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
CLPPI52752-10200-271-953
CFPPI4931-3-16-31-368-729
CHISPI5080-1-1369-326-826
As on Oct 30 2014
Base of 10000 as on July 1st 2008
Metals
ItemPriceDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
Zn22821819-2523386
Ni15300-275300-1425-32001015
Sn19920-225510-330-2455-3080
Al201546513036231
Cu6785-702670-68-415
As on Oct 30 2014
Metal : USD/tonne
Source : LME
Archives
--
--
Analyser
Item 1 *
Item 2 *
Item 3
--
--
Shipping Indices
ClassValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
BDI1424-4232409588-101
BCI3543-171121184523461227
BPI122220101338588-409
BSI891-5-8-11672-382
As on Oct 30 2014
Currency Rates
USDValueDoDWoWMoMQoQYoY
USD1.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
AUD1.133-0.007-0.0050.0090.0710.051
BRL2.405-0.057-0.0760.0060.1860.124
CAD1.119-0.001-0.0030.0150.0450.085
CNY6.111-0.005-0.008-0.030-0.085-0.008
EUR0.7930.0010.0080.0150.0510.041
GBP0.6250.0000.0050.0150.037-0.005
INR61.356-0.0820.1620.4351.216-1.939
JPY109.3700.3122.4610.5747.60410.040
RUB41.432-1.9170.4832.7096.3548.947
ZAR10.878-0.062-0.165-0.2730.3410.943
As on Oct 31 2014
Source : xe.com